Sherman & Howard Sherman & Howard

Chambers USA 2019 Recognizes Sherman & Howard and Its Attorneys

Denver, Colorado (April 25, 2019) – Sherman & Howard is pleased to announce that Chambers USA today recognized 25 of our attorneys and six of our firm’s practice areas in its 2019 edition of Chambers USA: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business. Chambers USA is a legal industry publication that ranks the top lawyers and law firms across the United States using rigorous and independent research and evaluation processes.

Highlights for this year’s rankings include the highest possible ranking for our Colorado Labor & Employment and Real Estate: Construction practices. Patrick Scully, a member in the firm’s Labor & Employment Group, is named a Recognized Practitioner in Colorado, and Robyn Stowell once again is named a Nationwide Recognized Practitioner in the area of Leisure & Hospitality.

Listed among the nation’s leading law firms and top lawyers, this year’s recognitions include:

RECOGNIZED PRACTICE AREAS

Arizona

Labor & Employment (Band 3)

Litigation: General Commercial (Recognized Practitioner)

 Colorado

  Labor & Employment (Band 1)

  Litigation: General Commercial (Band 3)

  Real Estate (Band 2)

  Real Estate: Construction (Band 1)

 

RECOGNIZED ATTORNEYS

 Nationwide

  Stephen Hess – Sports Law (Recognized Practitioner)

  Robyn Stowell – Leisure & Hospitality (Recognized Practitioner)

Arizona

John Alan Doran – Labor & Employment (Band 1)

Azim Hameed – Real Estate (Band 3)

David Weatherwax – Litigation: General Commercial (Band 4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Colorado

  Bob Brown – Real Estate (Senior Statespeople)

  Michael Cook – Construction (Senior Statespeople)

  Ray Deeny – Labor & Employment (Band 2)

  Ron Eddy – Environment (Band 3)

  Rebecca Fischer – Real Estate: Hotel & Leisure (Band 1)

  Garth Jensen – Corporate/M&A (Band 2)

  Peter Koclanes – Litigation: General Commercial (Band 4)

  Christopher Koenigs – Litigation: General Commercial (Band 2)

  Steve Miller – Corporate/M&A (Recognized Practitioner)

  Skip Netzorg – Litigation: General Commercial (Band 2)

  Kathy Odle – Employee Benefits & Compensation (Band 1)

  Ted Olsen – Labor & Employment (Senior Statesperson)

  Jim Sawtelle – Intellectual Property (Band 3); Litigation: General Commercial (Band 4)

  Patrick Scully – Labor & Employment (Recognized Practitioner)

  Jon Tandler – Intellectual Property (Band 3)

  Heather Vickles – Labor & Employment (Recognized Practitioner)

  Lyle Wallace – Corporate/M&A (Recognized Practitioner)

  Diana Wendel – Real Estate (Band 3)

New Mexico

Jill Sweeney – Corporate/Commercial (Band 1)